Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Home

view:  full / summary

District 11 Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:35 PM

District 11 Playoffs


Play-in game - Thursday, July 6

South Scranton 7, West Scranton 2


First Round - Friday, July 7

South Scranton @ Abington, ppd.

Montrose 3, Carbondale/Lakeland 0

Read Full Post »

Greater Norristown Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:30 PM

Greater Norristown Playoffs


Monday, July 3

Whitemarsh 8, JP Mascaro 1


Tuesday, July 4

Presidential Caterers 11, Whitemarsh 1

Valley Forge 3, Mt. Carmel 2


Read Full Post »

Bux-Mont League Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:30 PM

Bux-Mont League Playoffs


Opening Round - Thursday, July 6

Hatfield-Towamencin 7, Doylestown 6

Souderton 8, Pottstown 0

Quakertown 3, Plumstead 0

Pennridge 1, Perkiomen 0


Los...

Read Full Post »

Chester County Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:25 PM

Chester County Playoffs


Opening Round - Friday, July 7

Oxford 6, Kennett 1

Downingtown 14, Paoli 4

Lionville 9, Westtown 1

Spring City 16, Phoenixville 4


Read Full Post »

District 31 Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:20 PM

District 31 Playoffs


First Round - Best of 3

Hempfield East 8, Yough 3

Hempfield East 19, Yough 4

Bushy Run 6, Mt. Pleasant 2

Latrobe 21, West Hempfield 1

Latrobe 18, West Hempfield 3

Read Full Post »

Lower Bucks Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:20 PM

Lower Bucks Playoffs


Opening Round - Wednesday, July 5

Lower Southampton 8, Bensalem 6

Newtown 7, Yardley-Morrisville 3


First Round - Thursday, July 6

All games postponed due to rain

Read Full Post »

Lancaster County Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:15 PM

Lancaster County Playoffs


Opening Round - Thursday, July 6

Lancaster 7, Lititz 2


First Round - Saturday, July 8

Columbia defeated Penn Manor

Ephrata 2, Lancaster 1


...

Read Full Post »

Schuylkill-Berks Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:15 PM

Schuylkill-Berks Playoffs


Qualifier Tournament

Saturday, July 1

Valley View 3, Schuylkill Valley 2

Valley View 10, Schuylkill Valley 3

Post 625 13, Tulpehocken 3

Post 625 5, Tulpehocken 0

Read Full Post »

Northampton County Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:15 PM

Northampton County Playoffs


Opening Round, Best of 3


Game 1 - Tuesday, July 4

Hellertown 1, Bankos 0

East Stroudsburg 10, Roseto 8

Freemansburg 6, Nazareth 4

Northampton 4, Bir...

Read Full Post »

Susquehanna Valley Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:10 PM

Susquehanna Valley Playoffs


Opening Round

Selinsgrove 6, Bloomsburg 1

Shamokin/Mt. Carmel 7, Hughesville 3

Berwick 6, Line Mountain 1

Danville - Bye


Winner's Bracket

Read Full Post »

Berks County Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:05 PM

Berks County Playoffs


Opening Round - Wednesday, July 5

Twin Valley 6, Exeter 5

Boyertown 4, Shillington 3

West Lawn 9, Daniel Boone 2

Norchester - Bye


Loser's Bracket - Thu...

Read Full Post »

Cambria County Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 7, 2017 at 11:55 PM

Cambria County Playoffs


Best of 3 First Round - Begins Friday, July 7

Claysburg 5, Somerset 3

Bedford 8, St. Michael 2


Saturday, July 8 - Game 2

Claysburg vs. Somerset

B...

Read Full Post »

Lebanon County Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 7, 2017 at 11:50 PM

Lebanon County Playoffs


Semifinals, Best of 3 - Friday, July 7

Fredericksburg 10, Conrad Weiser 1

Campbelltown vs. Annville, ppd.


Saturday, July 8

Game 2: Fredericksburg vs. Conrad Weiser

Read Full Post »

Elk County Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 7, 2017 at 9:50 PM

Elk County Playoffs


Thursday, June 29

Smethport defeated Fox Township


Friday, June 30

St. Marys 3, Ridgway 2

Bradford defeated Smethport


Read Full Post »

Fayette County Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 7, 2017 at 9:25 PM

Fayette County Playoffs


Opening Round - Friday, July 7

Farmington @ Uniontown, ppd.

Colonial 3 4, Carmichaels 2

Jefferson Morgan @ Smithfield, ppd.

Belle Vernon @ Connellsville, ppd.

Philadelphia County Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 5, 2017 at 10:40 PM

Philadelphia County Playoffs


Opening Round - Thursday, July 6

NEO @ Mt. Airy

Loudenslager @ Roxborough

Scores and Standings

Posted by Adam on June 3, 2017 at 11:25 PM

Scores and standings from around the state have been posted to the site. Scores are available by clicking on each region in the menu above. Standings are listed by league, and will be updated as scores are posted.

Regional Winner's Bracket Finals Set

Posted by Legion Baseball on July 18, 2016 at 7:20 AM

Fourteen teams remain unbeaten in state regional play.  Today's seven winner's bracket final contests are as follows:


Region 2

Quakertown vs. Norchester


Region 3

Downingtown vs. Spring City


Region 4

Carlisle vs. Ephrata


Region 5

Swoyersville vs. Dickson City


Region 6

South Park vs. Connellsville


Region 7

Kiski Valley vs. Beech Creek


Read Full Post »

PALegionBall.com To Provide Live Coverage of 2016 State Tournament

Posted by Legion Baseball on July 14, 2016 at 7:25 PM

The staff of www.palegionball.com is excited to announce that the site will provide live play-by-play radio coverage of the 2016 Pennsylvania American Legion Baseball Tournament from Bear Stadium in Boyertown. The tournament will take place between Tuesday, July 26th and Saturday, July 30th.

 

As in years past, the coverage will be streamed live through www.spreaker.com and will be available via the internet and through both iPhone and Android smartphone apps. You can find ...

Read Full Post »

York County League Playoff Matchups

Posted by Legion Baseball on July 13, 2016 at 9:55 PM

The York County League of Region 4 has set its playoff matchups.  The team tournament breaks down as follows:


Thursday, July 7

Northeastern 8, New Oxford 5

Dallastown defeated Shiloh

Red Lion 7, Hanover 6

Pleasureville 3, Southwestern 2


Friday, July 8

Winner's Bracket

Dallastown 12, Northeastern 4

Red Lion vs. Pleasureville (postponed due to rain)

Loser's Bracket

New Oxfo...

Read Full Post »

Rss_feed

0